Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: WANTED UNITED STATES MARSHALS

  1. #1
    texasx Guest

    Default WANTED UNITED STATES MARSHALS

    PDF Version of Wanted Poster
    CHISM, Larry Porter
    Failure to Serve Federal Sentence
    ALIASES: Kenneth Brookins, Jack Coffman
    SEX: Male
    RACE: White
    DATE OF BIRTH: December 19, 1948
    PLACE OF BIRTH: Forrest City, Arkansas
    HEIGHT: 5'10"
    WEIGHT: 160 LBS
    EYES: Brown
    HAIR: Black
    SKINTONE: Medium
    SCARS/TATTOOS: Scars on Rights and Left Arms

    WARRANT ISSUED: Middle District of Tennessee
    DATE OF WARRANT: February 11, 1988
    WARRANT NUMBER: W472234538
    CHARGE: Racketeering, including murder, firearms &
    explosives, arson, narcotics trafficking.
    ORIGINAL CHARGE: Kidnapping and Airplane Hijacking.
    ARMED AND DANGEROUS
    CHISM is wanted for charges stemming from his Escape from the Lonoke County Jail in Arkansas in
    December 1978. He was serving a 40 year state sentence for armed robbery and narcotics violations and
    an additional 30 year federal sentence for kidnapping and airplane hijacking. During a previous escape,
    CHISM shot and seriously wounded a correctional officer.
    NOTICE: Before arrest, verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC). If arrested or whereabouts known contact the nearest United States Marshals Service office or call the United States Marshals Service Headquarters at 1 (800) 336-0102.
    For more information see the U.S. Marshals Service website www.usmarshals.gov.

  2. #2
    Texaskowgirl Guest

    Default Re: WANTED UNITED STATES MARSHALS

    Quote Originally Posted by texasx View Post
    PDF Version of Wanted Poster
    CHISM, Larry Porter
    Failure to Serve Federal Sentence
    ALIASES: Kenneth Brookins, Jack Coffman
    SEX: Male
    RACE: White
    DATE OF BIRTH: December 19, 1948
    PLACE OF BIRTH: Forrest City, Arkansas
    HEIGHT: 5'10"
    WEIGHT: 160 LBS
    EYES: Brown
    HAIR: Black
    SKINTONE: Medium
    SCARS/TATTOOS: Scars on Rights and Left Arms

    WARRANT ISSUED: Middle District of Tennessee
    DATE OF WARRANT: February 11, 1988
    WARRANT NUMBER: W472234538
    CHARGE: Racketeering, including murder, firearms &
    explosives, arson, narcotics trafficking.
    ORIGINAL CHARGE: Kidnapping and Airplane Hijacking.
    ARMED AND DANGEROUS
    CHISM is wanted for charges stemming from his Escape from the Lonoke County Jail in Arkansas in
    December 1978. He was serving a 40 year state sentence for armed robbery and narcotics violations and
    an additional 30 year federal sentence for kidnapping and airplane hijacking. During a previous escape,
    CHISM shot and seriously wounded a correctional officer.
    NOTICE: Before arrest, verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC). If arrested or whereabouts known contact the nearest United States Marshals Service office or call the United States Marshals Service Headquarters at 1 (800) 336-0102.
    For more information see the U.S. Marshals Service website www.usmarshals.gov.

    They really need to do an age progression on him.... Heck, he's 60 years old now, that picture is probably his arrest in 1978, half the age he is today.

  3. #3
    texasx Guest

    Default Re: WANTED UNITED STATES MARSHALS

    I agree

Similar Threads

  1. serial killing not unique to united states
    By mattwingo in forum Serial Killers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-15-2008, 09:52 AM
  2. Mexico United States Border
    By texasx in forum MEXICO
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-25-2008, 02:30 PM
  3. Drug Smuggling United States Air Marshals
    By Diabla in forum Drug Smuggling
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-07-2007, 09:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •